Continue Reading Strategic vision for improving human health at The Forefront of Genomics – Nature.com
Posted in Personal Data

Strategic vision for improving human health at The Forefront of Genomics – Nature.com

Continue Reading Canadians file class-action suit against Facebook over alleged misuse of personal data – Global News
Posted in Personal Data

Canadians file class-action suit against Facebook over alleged misuse of personal data – Global News

Continue Reading £29 million government funding to boost digital revolution and help keep people safe online – GOV.UK
Posted in Personal Data

£29 million government funding to boost digital revolution and help keep people safe online – GOV.UK

Continue Reading EP’s COVID website overrun with US web trackers, MEP raises data concerns – EURACTIV
Posted in Personal Data

EP’s COVID website overrun with US web trackers, MEP raises data concerns – EURACTIV

Continue Reading VA High Court: License Plate Database Not Personal Data – Security Boulevard
Posted in Personal Data

VA High Court: License Plate Database Not Personal Data – Security Boulevard

Continue Reading Dublin data-protection specialist Sytorus sets up Northern Ireland operation – The Irish News
Posted in Personal Data

Dublin data-protection specialist Sytorus sets up Northern Ireland operation – The Irish News

Continue Reading How to Ensure Your Data Collection Complies With COPPA – Built In
Posted in Personal Data

How to Ensure Your Data Collection Complies With COPPA – Built In

Continue Reading ForgeRock Remarks on the Court of Justice of the European Union’s Ruling on Transfers of Personal Data – Security Boulevard
Posted in Personal Data

ForgeRock Remarks on the Court of Justice of the European Union’s Ruling on Transfers of Personal Data – Security Boulevard

Continue Reading Experian: Credit agency told to stop sharing data without consent – BBC News
Posted in Personal Data

Experian: Credit agency told to stop sharing data without consent – BBC News

Continue Reading Experian to appeal ICO enforcement notice over data protection failures – Compliance Week
Posted in Personal Data

Experian to appeal ICO enforcement notice over data protection failures – Compliance Week

Continue Reading Enforcement action taken against Experian after personal data investigation – Aberdeen Evening Express
Posted in Personal Data

Enforcement action taken against Experian after personal data investigation – Aberdeen Evening Express

Continue Reading Irish Data Protection Commissioner investigating Instagram over handling of children’s personal data – Lexology
Posted in Personal Data

Irish Data Protection Commissioner investigating Instagram over handling of children’s personal data – Lexology