Continue Reading Online privacy in a digital world: What you need to know about keeping your personal data secure – Video – ZDNet
Posted in Personal Data

Online privacy in a digital world: What you need to know about keeping your personal data secure – Video – ZDNet

Continue Reading Levelling Up Fund: Privacy notice – GOV.UK
Posted in Personal Data

Levelling Up Fund: Privacy notice – GOV.UK

Continue Reading Loss of access to EU security data post-Brexit is ‘concerning’ – Diginomica
Posted in Personal Data

Loss of access to EU security data post-Brexit is ‘concerning’ – Diginomica

Continue Reading Isn’t it ironic: Exploiting GDPR laws to gain access to personal data – The Daily Swig
Posted in Personal Data

Isn’t it ironic: Exploiting GDPR laws to gain access to personal data – The Daily Swig

Continue Reading ‘Digital First’ Census raises concerns around storage of personal data & cyber attacks – PCR – PCR-online.biz
Posted in Personal Data

‘Digital First’ Census raises concerns around storage of personal data & cyber attacks – PCR – PCR-online.biz

Continue Reading Consent Management: Picking the Right CIAM Strategy – Security Intelligence
Posted in Personal Data

Consent Management: Picking the Right CIAM Strategy – Security Intelligence

Continue Reading China to Ban Collection of ‘Irrelevant’ Personal Data By Mobile Apps – Regulation Asia
Posted in Personal Data

China to Ban Collection of ‘Irrelevant’ Personal Data By Mobile Apps – Regulation Asia

Continue Reading National Security Review updated guidance – personal data, critical minerals, sensitive technologies and SOEs – JD Supra
Posted in Personal Data

National Security Review updated guidance – personal data, critical minerals, sensitive technologies and SOEs – JD Supra

Continue Reading Social insurance numbers among leaked personal data of thousands of NorQuest students, alumni – CTV News Edmonton
Posted in Personal Data

Social insurance numbers among leaked personal data of thousands of NorQuest students, alumni – CTV News Edmonton

Continue Reading Russian Media Regulator Seeks Personal Data As Moscow Eyes More Control Over Internet – Radio Free Europe / Radio Liberty
Posted in Personal Data

Russian Media Regulator Seeks Personal Data As Moscow Eyes More Control Over Internet – Radio Free Europe / Radio Liberty

Continue Reading All About Competition Commission’s WhatsApp Privacy Policy Probe – The Quint
Posted in Personal Data

All About Competition Commission’s WhatsApp Privacy Policy Probe – The Quint

Continue Reading Virginia Consumer Data Privacy Act Becomes Law – Privacy – United States – Mondaq News Alerts
Posted in Personal Data

Virginia Consumer Data Privacy Act Becomes Law – Privacy – United States – Mondaq News Alerts