Continue Reading Pseudonymization of healthcare data in South Korea – Nature.com
Posted in Personal Data

Pseudonymization of healthcare data in South Korea – Nature.com

Continue Reading 2020 a challenge to issues of personal data – Cyprus Mail
Posted in Personal Data

2020 a challenge to issues of personal data – Cyprus Mail

Continue Reading Safari API bug can leak your personal data and enable online tracking – Neowin
Posted in Personal Data

Safari API bug can leak your personal data and enable online tracking – Neowin

Continue Reading Personal Data Protection Board Has Published A Decision On Data Breach Notification Of An Apparel Retailer – Privacy – Turkey – Mondaq News Alerts
Posted in Personal Data

Personal Data Protection Board Has Published A Decision On Data Breach Notification Of An Apparel Retailer – Privacy – Turkey – Mondaq News Alerts

Continue Reading Doxers can extract personal data from seemingly harmless social media posts: Japan experts – The Mainichi – The Mainichi
Posted in Personal Data

Doxers can extract personal data from seemingly harmless social media posts: Japan experts – The Mainichi – The Mainichi

Continue Reading Zoom privacy risks: The video chat app could be sharing more information than you think – CNET
Posted in Personal Data

Zoom privacy risks: The video chat app could be sharing more information than you think – CNET

Continue Reading A Digital Advertising Primer on Preparing for the Post-Cookie World: Part Two – JD Supra
Posted in Personal Data

A Digital Advertising Primer on Preparing for the Post-Cookie World: Part Two – JD Supra

Continue Reading What is Required Under the PIPL: A PRC-Based Representative or a Personal Information Protection Officer? – JD Supra
Posted in Personal Data

What is Required Under the PIPL: A PRC-Based Representative or a Personal Information Protection Officer? – JD Supra

Continue Reading Federal Circuit Holds Data Privacy Method Patent Claims Invalid – JD Supra
Posted in Personal Data

Federal Circuit Holds Data Privacy Method Patent Claims Invalid – JD Supra

Continue Reading Singapore ACRA Seeks Feedback on Data and Corporate Transparency – Litigation Edge
Posted in Personal Data

Singapore ACRA Seeks Feedback on Data and Corporate Transparency – Litigation Edge

Continue Reading Nearly 130 Public Interest Organizations and Experts Urge the United Nations to Include Human Rights Safeguards in Proposed UN Cybercrime Treaty – EFF
Posted in Personal Data

Nearly 130 Public Interest Organizations and Experts Urge the United Nations to Include Human Rights Safeguards in Proposed UN Cybercrime Treaty – EFF

Continue Reading Processing your personal data for secondary purposes – GOV.UK
Posted in Personal Data

Processing your personal data for secondary purposes – GOV.UK